Website Privacy Policy*

Information is only gathered with your consent. At all times we will endeavour to protect your personal information.

 

This Privacy Policy contains information on how this website, www.elenitsitacounselling.com, is used to collect, use, disclose, store and deal with your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

 

 

How would we use your personal information?

We collect your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Dealing with your enquiries and customer service purposes.

  • Generating invoices and receipts.

  • For any other reasonably expected purpose.

 

For all other uses or disclosure we will obtain your consent, unless we are legally obligated to do otherwise.

 

 

What personal information might we need from you?

We may need information such as your:

  • Name

  • Telephone number

  • E-mail address

 

If you do not provide all or part of the information requested we may not be able to carry out our services to you.

 

 

How do we collect it?

We may collect information from you via online forms, emails or via telephone.

 

Secure storage of your personal information

Keeping your personal information secure is a high priority.  We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

If your information is no longer needed, we take all reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information. Your personal information will only be provided to another person or organisation if required by law.

 

Confidentiality

All personal information you give us will be dealt with in a confidential manner.  However, due to circumstances outside of our control, we cannot guarantee that all aspects of your use of this Website will be confidential due to the potential ability of third parties to intercept and access such information.

 

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy.

 

 

Our contact details

You are able to request your personal information, the purposes for which it is held, how it was collected, how it is held, used and disclosed by submitting a request in writing to:

Eleni Tsita, 165 Drummond Street Carlton, VIC, 3053.

If you feel your privacy rights have been breached, you can submit a complaint to us at:

Eleni Tsita, 165 Drummond Street Carlton, VIC, 3053.

 

*This document is based on a template provided by RP Emery & Associates © 2012

Anxiety Counselling
walk and talk 2.jpeg
Counselling Methods
Online Counselling
two hands holding plant_edited.jpg
Trauma Counselling
Depression Counselling
Professional Coaching
supervision_edited.jpg
Grief Counselling

Contact:

 

Eleni Tsita
165 Drummond Street
Carlton Victoria 3053
Tel: 0409 554 701

Email: eleni.connect@live.com.au

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

Consulting rooms in Carlton & Clifton Hill.

Local areas include: Abbotsford; Alphington; Brunswick; Brunswick East; Carlton North; Collingwood; East Melbourne; Fairfield; Fitzroy; Fitzroy North; Kew; Melbourne CBD; Northcote; North Melbourne; Richmond; Thornbury.

Author: Eleni Tsita